Promotions

Winter of Winners logo

Here are the results of our three Winter of Winners drawings!

Third Drawing of 10 Winners of a Fabulous Trip Package to THE PALMS™ in Las Vegas:

Lisa Casey, Waterloo Jon Matteson, Thor
Christopher Cox, Melcher Kathy McKeehan, Ottumwa
Barb Fagan, Onslow Andy Pearson, Central City
Jacquelyn Goodson, Hiawatha Mona Shelangoski, Batavia
Robert Johnson, Independence Shannon Sorenson, Fort Dodge

Second Drawing of 40 Winners of a Home Entertainment System:

Anna Asmussen, Bronson Dana Mueller, Fort Madison
Crystal Babcock, Davenport Joel Newton, Humboldt
Benjamin Ballard, Des Moines Shana Nolazco Cabrera, Boone
Jessica Bruhn, Indianola Linda Osborn, West Des Moines
Gregory Bunce, Windsor Heights Mike Paris, Bondurant
David Cable, Colo Gail Peltier, North Liberty
Paula Campbell, Ottumwa Jim Porter, Fort Dodge
Virginia Carper, Council Bluffs Kara Roseland, Hiawatha
Jon Christy, Pella Gary Sauser, Elk Run Heights
Dana Edwards, Monticello Ronnie Saxon, Bellevue, NE
William Flinn, West Des Moines Pam Schmidt, Charles City
Amy Foster, Marathon Shauna Stamps, Diagonal
Carolyn Gilbert, Cedar Rapids George Strable, Perry
Bradley Good, Urbandale Cathy Svoboda, Cedar Rapids
Donna Janssen, Arnolds Park Kelly Tegtmeier, Cedar Falls
Tabatha Jayne, Anamosa Kathleen T Vincent, Washington
Tom Leonetti, West Des Moines Rex Wagener, Storm Lake
Barb Lincoln, Perry Linda Webb, Hartford
Nancy McGowan, Vinton Pam Whitlow, Council Bluffs
Rose Mortimer, Ainsworth Richard Wiese, Andrew

First Drawing of 100 Winners of a $250 Bass Pro Shops® Gift Card:

Tyler Adcock, Algona Theresa Leibold, Ames
Mary Ager, Council Bluffs Jodi Ludwig, Humboldt
Lisa Allen, Fort Dodge Randy Magers, Council Bluffs
Travis Baker, Klemme Linda Mancina, Marshalltown
Steven Bates, Anamosa John Martin, Nora Springs
George Beston, Newton Paul Mathenia, Waterloo
Ali Billmeyer, Greeley Bob Maxwell, Underwood
James Black, Ottumwa Cindy McCall, Fort Dodge
Shannon Bloom, Waterloo Shawn McCurdy, Coon Rapids
Michelle Bristol, Anamosa Timothy McFarland, Waterloo
Trent Brown, Ames D Miller, Bettendorf
Doreen Brunning, Storm Lake Natasha Miller, Anamosa
David Burns, Dubuque Jennifer Moine, Dundee
Matthew Carlson, Des Moines Patty Myers, Carroll
Leanne Castaneda, Davenport Jenni Nelson, Moscow
Lila Coenen, Arion Amy Newton, Mason City
Teri Cronan, Waterloo Peg Niles, Wall Lake
Deanna Daniel-Turner, Diagonal Mike Paris, Bondurant
Julie Deason, Cedar Rapids Nanci Paxson, Creston
Thomas Debner, Cedar Rapids Heather Perry, Des Moines
Jessica Doorenbos, Des Moines Jan Peterson, Harlan
Sheila Driesen, Sioux Center Britt Pleggenkuhle, Hampton
Douglas Duncan, Carroll Betty Reece, Urbana
Janice Enderson, Indianola Joyce C Reed, Oskaloosa
Tracy Everson, Camanche Myra Reese, Laurens
Jennifer Findling, Royal Troy Rew, Hampton
Cindy Forrett, Van Meter Melissa Rhoads, Stuart
Jerry Fusselman, Bettendorf Sherrie Riggs, Williams
Andreas Gartland, Nevada Margaret Rose, Fulton, IL
Ron Gibb, Ames Diana Roush, Davenport
Laura Giebler, Estherville Jeff Saxton, Spirit Lake
Brian Gotschall, Correctionville Julie Schlawin, Garner
Cassie Greene, Evansdale Chad Seering, Coralville
David Hamann, Wheatland Andrea Singh, Marion
Kristin Hansen, Coon Rapids Christopher Smith, Cedar Rapids
Troy Haurum, Waterloo Timothy Stepleton, Mason City
William Hayes, Winterset Dale Stewart, West Burlington
Janet Heeren, Madrid Donna Studley, Sioux City
John Homrighausen, Cedar Rapids Kayce Sutliff, Bettendorf
Alyssa Horton, Gowrie Darlene Thilges, West Bend
Rita Hover, Council Bluffs Lisa Thomlinson, Thayer
Ken Johnson, Ankeny Crystal Thompson, Marion
Kevin Karnik, Fort Atkinson Linda Tilton, Storm Lake
Gerald Key, Marcus Rhonda Vosberg, Pocahontas
Amy Kinter, Des Moines Charrie Wagner, Clinton
Jaclyn Knaack, Davenport Carol Ward, Winterset
Brad Kraft, Mason City Jeff Weigel, New Hampton
Larry Kutcher, Center Point Gary White, Des Moines
Lajune Lauer, Vail Darren Williams, Hampton
William Lehman, North English Deborah Wyatt, Iowa City

 

Winners listed here on our website were sent an email advising their entry had been selected as a winner.

The following information is available in PDF format:



Return to top↑