Promotions

Promotion logo

Congratulations to the winners in our Prize Zone Play It Again® promotions!

Hawkeye Football/Electric 7s Results

Entry period: Aug. 16 - Sept. 14, 2021

17 Winners of an Ironmen Patio VIP prize package to see Iowa vs. Penn St. on Oct. 9 (Sept. 15 drawing)
James Blockhus, AllisonLeevi Marshall, Creston
Theodora Crabb, MonticelloEllisa Muhs, Osage
Lisa Crowell, Des MoinesRonald Soenksen, Davenport
Tadd Davis, WintersetNathan Stuhr, Manson
Lori Hedrick, MarionJessie Swenson, Adel
Dobby Hicks, West Des MoinesMatthew Tuttle, Clive
John Jungen, EvansdaleKirsten Vandervort, Des Moines
Kole Knipfel, WaterlooUwe Vangsness, Cedar Rapids
Steve Leininger, Rockwell

 

17 Winners of an Ironmen Patio VIP prize package to see Iowa vs. Minnesota on Nov. 13 (Sept. 15 drawing)
May Anciaux, Iowa CityJohn Johnson, Dubuque
Michelle Caskey, Spirit LakeNoel Kerr, Pleasantville
John Crawford, JesupGary Marburger, Ottumwa
Andrew Davis, DavenportJames Read, Cedar Rapids
Kimberly Duede, AnkenyJohn Sziber, Des Moines
Valerie Garrow, DavenportSusan Uknes, Ankeny
Heather Hartema, GarnerRoger Vargason, Independence
Sarah Hoffman, OxfordMarion Wickenkamp, Ottumwa
Billie Hummel, Cascade


See a map of where the Prize Zone: Hawkeye Football/Electric 7s winners are located.

Cherry Twist Progressive

Entry period: July 26 - August 20, 2021

20 Winners of a Brett Young Concert package (Aug. 26 drawing)
Darlene Belden, Marengo Marsha Jones, Cedar Falls
Amber Bosteder, West Des Moines Joseph C Kemp, Cedar Falls
Rita Burns, Waterloo Paul Knight, Carroll
Edward Daniels, Atlantic Brandi Lang, Cedar Falls
Paul Feathers, Des Moines Tracy Mcdermott, Ottumwa
Jerome Glatczak, Dubuque Joshua Myers, Ottumwa
Julie Gleason, Oskaloosa Jodi Page, Pella
James Grider, Osage Sean Philipp, Burlington
Julie Hagemeier, Camanche Becky Schneider, Vinton
Stephanie Hodge, Newton Robert Shatek, New Hampton


See a map of where the Prize Zone: Cherry Twist Progressive winners are located.

See the PZ: Cherry Twist Progressive (Brett Young Concert package) FAQs

Lucky for Life Results

Entry period: June 28 - July 27, 2021

20 Winners of a Justin Moore Concert package (July 29 drawing)
Eoin Benter, Cedar Rapids Marcus Majerczyk, Clear Lake
Kevin Brooks, Council Bluffs Linda Mulholland, Duncombe
Edward Bunch Sr, Des Moines Mark Pelano, Ames
Robert Cole, Bondurant Cynthia Blank Pigeon, Kimballton
Beth Edmonds, Le Mars Keith Richards, Fort Dodge
Connie Egger, Clive Dennell Snyder, Muscatine
John Evans, Davenport Francesca Soriano, Des Moines
Benjamin Hamersky, West Des Moines David Thackery, Mount Vernon
Tom Hamrick, Cedar Falls Steven Thavisai, Sioux City
Laurie Krauss, Pleasantville Michelle Wonders, Des Moines


See a map of where the Prize Zone: Lucky for Life winners are located.

See the PZ: Lucky for Life (Justin Moore Concert package) FAQs

Happy Camper Results

Entry period: June 1 - June 29, 2021

50 Winners of $500 Honey Creek gift card (July 1 drawing)
Lori Archer, Rhodes Christina Lathrop, Sabula
Alicia Atwood, Lockridge Kimberley Lehman, Clinton
Marcus Benton, Clive Jessica Luke, Fairfield
Beth Berry, Des Moines Rhonda Mcvey, Des Moines
Debbie Bleadorn, Pleasant Hill Robert Melgoza, Des Moines
Kristine Crisman, Des Moines Donna Miller, Moravia
Sean Davis, Cedar Rapids Julie Novak, Cedar Rapids
Cathy Devoll, Bussey James Pippert, Albert City
Karen Ehlers, Sioux City Michael Renteria, Des Moines
Vickie Farver, Newton Bruce Ross, Manchester
Darren Fetters, Mount Vernon Tracy Sanden, Cedar Rapids
Chase Freeman, Osceola Ed Sass, Shellsburg
Roger Glisson, West Des Moines Don Schmidt, Hudson
Kimberly Grier, Swisher Sarah Smith, West Des Moines
Dawn Harms, Iowa Falls Victor Smith, Hiawatha
Larry Harper, Sibley Amber Spoon, Newton
Lori Hedrick, Marion Sue Stauffacher, Burlington
Gene Hegwood, Knoxville Colleen Teague, Wall Lake
Susan Hoeppner, Spencer Susan Terrell, Ottumwa
Michelle Hollon, Arlington Stacie Thompson, Saint Charles
Alyssa Holzer, Davenport Laura Trentz, Maquoketa
Sheila Howell, Muscatine Jacob Underwood, Colfax
Mary Kennedy, Knoxville Austin Uphold, Sigourney
Kellie Klingaman, Bettendorf Julie Wolkenhauer, Waterloo
Janette Kurriger, Wapello Stephanie Yerington, Muscatine


See a map of where the Prize Zone: Happy Camper winners are located.

How To Claim Your Prize

Prize winners for our drawings will be sent an email notification to their VIP Club email address with special instructions for claiming their prize. After the winner receives this email notification, they can: 1) mail their claim documents to Lottery headquarters in Clive, 2) make a curbside appointment at a Lottery regional office, or 3) request to complete their claim electronically with DocuSign. For more information about DocuSign see the DocuSign FAQs.

View the Prize Zone Play It Again Promotion Rules PDF for more information.

Return to top↑